Friday, January 17, 2014

Spoke too Soon!!

The other week.......I posted about a new site I had found KlutchClub.com....and related how I had excitedly ordered my first box from them because of the grand deal it was!! Ummmmmm.....

Over Christmas break.....Brady and I tried out Daily Burn's 30 day free trial and instantly fell in love!! It's an online program offering tons of exercises which can be accessed via the internet.....certain smart tvs....and we've been using it thru an app on the xbox360!! Oh my gosh....it is amazing!! You can fill out a little q&a from which they suggest certain programs for you to follow daily.....additionally....as we have done....you can pick and choose which workout you'd like to do for the day!! I've tried kettle bell which I had never done before.....the traditional circuit training where you do intervals of weights and cardio....I've tried the traditional cardio boxing...yoga.....and sooooo much more!! I LOVE DAILY BURN!! :O)

Because Daily Burn is a paid monthly subscription after the first 30 days.....of course I started researching deals and found through online searches....Klutch Club!! The site shows a picture of a $30 gift card for Daily Burn and even does a little write up on it....included under the weight loss box in addition to earbuds and then several samples of weight loss foods. I ordered the box and blogged about my excitement!!

Got the box the other day......

Firstly....the box was really little...and I thought uh-oh!!

Secondly....I opened it to find a few samples....roasted hemp seeds (ummmm alright????).....a red beet savory tea bag (yummmmm!! NOT!!)....an appetite suppressing sucker (haven't tried but ok!!)....cocoa beans to be brewed like coffee (this I will probably use!!)....coconut water...and a couple other samples!!

And finally....my gift card....it was a $1 off coupon on core protein!!

DO NO ORDER FROM KLUTCH CLUB!!!!

I am soooooo disappointed!! Upon re-reading the description....it does state "your box may include..." but c'mon!! Pictured is $70 or $80 worth of products....I got 6 samples most of which I will NEVER try....beet tea and hemp seeds??????? I paid $22.50!! (I found a first time customer discount and free shipping codes)

I did email them with my concerns....and have heard nothing but silence BTW!!! Sooo.... please forgive me for suggesting this site!! I pray no one else tried them...and if you did on my recommendation....I am soooooo very sorry!!!

LESSON LEARNED!!!
DO NOT BUY FROM KLUTCH CLUB!!!!

However.....I stand beside Daily Burn!!
DO TRY DAILY BURN.COM!!! :O)
 
 
Have a great day.....after all.....IT'S FRIIIIIIIDAAAAAY!!!! :O)
Stacey

No comments: